Simple Assault (M-2)
and Harassment (S)
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Denette Sellers-Gehring, 57, of Denver, PA was charged with Simple Assault and Harassment after an incident that occurred at a residence in the 200 block of North Reamstown Road on November 19, 2020. It is alleged that at 1934 hours, Sellers-Gehring assaulted the victim who had visible injuries on his face and neck.
Sellers-Gehring was arraigned and released on $10,000 unsecured bail.
Location
200 block North Reamstown Road
denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Nov 19, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2020-06814