dui drugs
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Aston Lee Seidel, 20, of Denver, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 100 block of East Lancaster Avenue, Denver Borough, on 03 February 2024, at approximately 0010 hours. Officers determined he was impaired, and a blood test indicated levels of THC, the active ingredient in marijuana. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
100 block East Lancaster Avenue
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2024-00743
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.