(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Efrain Seager, 27, of Denver, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 2100 block of North Reading Road, on 28 October 2023, at approximately 0200 hours. Officers determined he was impaired, and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .151%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2100 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Oct 28, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2023-07514
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.