STATUTORY SEXUAL ASSAULT
CORRUPTION OF MINORS
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Bryce Schweitzer, 19, of Denver, PA, was charged with Statutory Sexual Assault and Corruption of Minors after an investigation involving a runaway juvenile. He turned himself in on February 12, 2026, at approximately 9:45 pm. He was transported to Lancaster County Central Booking and released on unsecured bail.
Location
Denver, PA
Arrest Date
Feb 12, 2026
Reference ID
2025-06733