(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
James Schwarz, 42, of Ephrata, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 1500 block of North Reading Road on 24 July 2022, at approximately 2305 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .115%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1500 block of North Reading Road
Stevens, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 24, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-04794
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.