Warrant Service
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Brian K Schulze, 49, no address, was taken into custody on an outstanding Lancaster County Bench Warrant at a hotel in the 2000 block of North Reading Road on July 6, 2020. At 2318 hours, Officers received a tip that Schulze was in a certain hotel room. Schulze, who attempted to hide in a shower, was taken into custody without incident. He was turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department and remanded to the Lancaster County Prison.
Location
2000 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 6, 2020
Reference ID
2020-03907
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.