Warrant Service
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Shane Schon, 41, of Williamsport, PA was taken into custody on an outstanding Lycoming County Bench Warrant after Officers were called to a hotel in the first block of Denver Road for a report of a suspicious male in a vehicle. On March 31, 2021 at 1309 hours, East Cocalico Township Police Officers responded to the Comfort Inn for a report of a suspicious male. Officers made contact with Schon and discovered that he had an active Bench Warrant through Lycoming County. He was taken into custody without incident. Schon was transported to the Lancaster County Prison to await transport to Lycoming County.
Location
1 Denver Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-01874