2 counts DUI (M)
and 3 additional charges
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Lorell A Schmuck, 55, of Denver, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence, Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle or Property and 2 summary violations after a minor vehicle crash that occurred in the first block of North 6th Street in Denver Borough. On August 6, 2021 at 1902 hours, East Cocalico Police were dispatched for a vehicle accident at the above location. Witnesses told Police that the striking vehicle fled the scene. Schmuck was located a few minutes later at her residence. Officers determined that she was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .18%. Schmuck was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block North 6th Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 6, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-04950