2 counts DUI (M)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Jessica L Schmuck, 28, of Ephrata, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence after a single car crash that occurred in the first block of S Reamstown Road on September 8, 2019. At 1853 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched for a vehicle which had struck a tree on the opposite side of the roadway. Schmuck suffered moderate injuries and was transported to the Reading Hospital for treatment.
Officers observed signs of impairment with Schmuck and, on October 15, 2019, they executed a Search Warrant at the Hospital for her medical records. Schmuck had a blood alcohol concentration of .19% at the time of her treatment. Schmuck was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block South Reamstown Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Nov 26, 2019
Reference ID
2019-13069