Simple Assault - Domestic Violence (M-2)
Criminal Mischief (M-2)
and Harassment (S)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Bryan G Sanchez, 26, of Stevens, PA was charged with Simple Assault - Domestic Violence, Criminal Mischief and Harassment after an incident that occurred at his residence located in the 100 block of North Reamstown Road. On Tuesday May 12, 2020 at 1515 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched for a report of a domestic assault. Officer arrived and spoke with the victim who had multiple injuries to her face, head, ribs, arms, legs and right foot. It is alleged that Sanchez also broke the victim's cell phone, put a hole in a wall and smashed five windows in the victim's vehicle.
Sanchez fled prior to the arrival of Officers. He was located approximately 15 minutes later in the 1st block of Oak Lane and taken into custody. Sanchez was arraigned and remanded to the Lancaster County Prison after failing to post $100,000 bail.
Location
100 block North Reamstown Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
May 12, 2020
Reference ID
2020-02657
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.