WARRANT SERVICE
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Jordan Sager, 30, of Lancaster, PA, was taken into custody for an outstanding bench warrant on September 7, 2026, at approximately 4:23am. Sager was a passenger in a vehicle officers stopped for an equipment violation in the 100 block of West Swartzville Road. He was taken into custody without incident and turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department and remanded to Lancaster County Prison.
Location
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 7, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.