Warrant Service
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Vladimir Rymarenko, 42, of Ephrata, PA, was taken into custody after a vehicle stop on Summers Drive on 05 December 2022, at approximately 2330 hours. Officers determined he had an outstanding bench warrant and was taken into custody without incident. He was handed over to the Sheriff's Department and remanded to Lancaster County Prison.
Location
Summers Drive
Ephrata, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Dec 5, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-08114
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.