THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
66
Race
White
Gender
Female
Jody Royer, 66, of Denver, PA, was charged with Theft by Unlawful Taking after an investigation of employee theft at Anderson Pharmacy, 334 Main Street, Denver Borough. During the investigation, officers reviewed surveillance video that captured Royer stealing prescription medication from the business. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 20, 2026
Reference ID
2026-02172