2 counts DUI (M)
and Traffic Summary
Age
64 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Kenneth Roth, 63, of Denver, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic summary after a single car crash which occurred in the first block of Denver Road on August 17, 2020. At 1856 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched for a vehicle which had left the roadway and slid down an embankment. Officer arrived and determined that the driver, Kenneth Roth, was impaired. A breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .25% at the time of the test. No one was injured in the crash.
Roth was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1 block Denver Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-04777