False Identification to Law Enforcement (M-3)
and Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Joel A Romero-Arias, 27, of Reading, PA was charged with False Identification to Law Enforcement and Public Drunkenness after an incident that occurred at a residence in the 300 block of Main Street in Denver Borough. On September 8, 2019 at 0415 hours, East Cocalico Police were dispatched to a residence for a suspicious male banging on doors. Officers located Romero-Arias who was obviously intoxicated and lost. Romero-Arias originally gave Officers a false name but was eventually identified.
Romero-Arias was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
300 block Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2019
Reference ID
2019-13052