Criminal Trespass (F-3)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Brandi M Rolland, 44, of Ephrata, PA was charged with Criminal Trespass and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia after an incident that occurred at an apartment in the 2500 block of North Reading Road on August 29, 2019. At 2011 hours, East Cocalico Police were dispatched for a Trespass. The complainant had witnessed a female enter an abandoned apartment. Police arrived and found Rolland in the bathroom. Also located were 2 syringes and a glass pipe.
Rolland, who did not have permission to be in the apartment, was taken into custody and transported to Central Arraignment. She was remanded to Lancaster County Prison after failing to post bail.
Location
2500 block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2019
Reference ID
2019-12847
Disposition
17517