DRIVING UNDER INFLUENCE
Age
34
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On May 2, 2026, at approximately 10:22 p.m., officers responded to the 100 block of Ironwood Court in East Cocalico Township for a report of loud music coming from a vehicle. Upon arrival, officers located a vehicle idling along the roadway with loud music emanating from inside.
As officers approached and knocked on the window to speak with the driver, the driver lowered the window, and a large plume of smoke exited the vehicle. Officers immediately detected an odor consistent with burnt marijuana emanating from within the vehicle. Officers determined he was impaired and a blood test indicated levels of THC, the active ingredient in marijuana. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
May 2, 2026
Reference ID
3036-02565