Forgery (F-2)
and Theft by Deception (M-1)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Anthony E Rodriguez, 20, of Ruby Street Lancaster, PA was charged with Forgery and Theft by Deception after an incident that occurred at a business in the 100 block of Muddy Creek Church Road in East Cocalico Township. It is alleged that on or about November 7, 2017, Rodriguez forged a payroll check from MGS Incorporated for the amount of $424.53. Rodriguez, who never worked for MGS, was identified through bank surveillance photos. Charges were filed at MDJ Nancy Hamill's office. Rodriguez is currently incarcerated on unrelated charges.
Location
178 Muddy Creek Church Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Dec 5, 2017
Reference ID
2017-EC-02516
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.