DUI- Controlled Substance
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Lucas Rodkey, 40, of Newmanstown, PA, was charged with 4 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation for driving with a suspended license, after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of Stevens Road on 29 December 2022, at approximately 0215 hours. Officers determined he was impaired, and a blood test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .10% and levels of THC, the active ingredient in marijuana. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block of Stevens Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Dec 29, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-08638
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.