BAD CHECKS
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Michael Robert Robitaille, 43, of Harrisburg, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Bad Checks. Robitaille purchased 2 sets of gold coins from Renninger's Antiques, 2500 North Reading Road, utilizing checks which were found to have insufficient funds. Investigators attempted to make contact with Robitaille regarding this incident but were unable to locate him and he did not return phone calls. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
Denver, PA
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2026
Reference ID
2025-07721