2 counts DUI (M)
and summary
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Steven T Roberts, 21, of Reamstown, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and Careless Driving after an incident that occurred in the first block of Surrey Drive in East Cocalico Township. On January 18, 2020 at 1924 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched to the above location for a traffic complaint. Officers stopped Roberts' vehicle and determined that he was impaired. A breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .098% at the time of the test.
Roberts was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Arrest Date
Jan 18, 2020
Reference ID
2020-00360
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.