2 counts DUI (M)
(1) count Accidents Involving Damage to an Attended Vehicle (M)
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Felix A Rivera, 60, of Denver, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle or Property after a crash that occurred on January 16, 2019. At 1856 hours, East Cocalico Police were dispatched to North 4th Street and Main Street in Denver Borough for a crash involving two vehicles. Prior to the arrival of Officers, Rivera left the scene in his car. He was located a few minutes later in the 300 block of Railroad Street. Officers determined that Rivera was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .26%. Rivera was sent a summons to appear in District Court. There were no injuries reported in the crash.
Location
North 4th Street and Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jan 16, 2019
Reference ID
2019-DB-00041
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.