SIMPLE ASSAULT (DV)
HARASSMENT (DV)
Age
18
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Alyis Rivera, 18, of Denver, PA, was charged with Simple Assault (Domestic Violence) and Harassment (Domestic Violence) after officers responded to a 911 call in Denver Borough. It is alleged that Rivera entered into a verbal argument with the victim before punching the victim in the face with a closed fist. Rivera was arrested without incident and arraigned at Lancaster County Central Booking and released on unsecured bail.
Location
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2026
Reference ID
2026-04459
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.