WARRANT SERVICE
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Stephen Rissell, 36, of Denver, PA, was taken into custody on an outstanding bench warrant. Officers located him on July 26, 2026, at approximately 9:40 pm, in the 300 block of Main Street, Denver Borough. He was arrested without incident and turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department and remanded to Lancaster County Prison.
Location
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2026
Reference ID
2026-04369
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.