2 counts of DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Kyle Rissell, 30, of Denver, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 300 block of Madison Street Denver Borough, on 26 March 2022, at approximately 2140 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .175% He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
300 block of Madison Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-01716