Warrant Service
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Anthony Ridall, 33, of Bernville, PA, was taken into custody on an outstanding bench warrant on 10 April 2023, at approximately 2030 hours. Officers were called to the first block of Barnhill Road for a verbal domestic dispute and found Ridall had an outstanding bench warrant out of Berks County. The warrant was confirmed, and he was taken into custody without incident and turned over to the Berks County Sheriff's Department.
Location
1st block Barnhill Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 10, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-02496