2 counts DUI (M-2)
and summary
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Emma L Rice, 25, of Stevens, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic summary after a traffic stop that occurred in the 1600 block of North Reading Road on December 8, 2018. At 0145 hours, Rice's vehicle was stopped for traveling 72 mph in a posted 45 mph zone. Officers determined that Rice was impaired and a breath test indicated that she had a blood alcohol concentration of .18%. Rice was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1600 Block of North Reading Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Dec 8, 2018
Reference ID
2018-EC-02705