DUI (2 counts)
and a summary traffic violation
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Jennifer Rhoades, 49, of Stevens, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after police responded to a single vehicle roll over crash in the 1st block of Kurtz Road, on 17 April 2022, at approximately 2242 hours. Officers arrived and determined she was impaired and in need of medical attention. She was transported to the Ephrata Wellspan Hospital with minor injuries, treated and released. A blood test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .139%. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Arrest Date
Apr 17, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-02229
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.