(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Nathaniel Rhen, 41, of Denver, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of Stevens Road on 19 March 2023, at approximately 0130 hours. Officers determined he was impaired, and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .087%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block of Stevens Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2023-01871
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.