DRIVING UNDER INFLUENCE
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Nathan Renninger, 48, of Denver, PA, was charged with Driving Under Influence and two summary traffic violations after officers responded for a two-vehicle crash in the 400 block of Main Street, Denver Borough, on December 30, 2025, at approximately 3:15pm. Renninger rear-ended a vehicle that was stopped in traffic and officers determined he was impaired. A blood test indicated levels of two schedule IV-controlled substances in his system. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
Denver, PA
Arrest Date
Dec 30, 2025
Reference ID
2025-08029
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.