Retail Theft (F-3)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Scott Reinhold, 35, of Adamstown, PA was charged with Retail Theft after an incident which occurred at the Turkey Hill Store located in the 2500 block of North Reading Road on November 14, 2019. Store employees reported witnessing a male taking several packages of Pop Tarts and leaving the store without paying for the items. Reinhold was identified by surveillance video and witness identification.
The Theft was graded as a Felony due to multiple prior Retail Theft convictions. Reinhold was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2501 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Dec 17, 2019
Reference ID
2019-14530