Aggravated Assault with a firearm during Domestic Dispute
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Michael Reichwein, 37, of Denver, PA, was charged with Aggravated Assault, Simple Assault and Terroristic Threats after a domestic dispute on October 31, 2022, at approximately 1905 hours. Officers were dispatched to the residence after Reichwein pointed a loaded firearm at his wife during an argument. Reichwein fled prior to Officers arriving but was located a short distance away. He was taken into custody without incident. He was arraigned before Magisterial District Judge Clark Bearinger and committed to Lancaster County Prison in lieu of $4,000 bail.
Location
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Oct 31, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
2022-07297