(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Michael Reichwein, 38, of Stevens, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 400 block of North Reamstown Road, on 28 April 2023 at approximately 2310 hours. Officers determined he was impaired, and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .134%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2200 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2023-02981
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.