WARRANT SERVICE
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Charles Eugene Reedy III, 39, no known address, was taken into custody on an outstanding bench warrant on Sunday, February 22, 2026, at approximately 6:30pm. Officers located him in the 100 block of East Church Street in Stevens. He was turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department and remanded to Lancaster County Prison.
Location
Denver, PA
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2026
Reference ID
2026-01064
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.