2 counts DUI (M)
and Traffic Summary
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Jennifer L Ravegum, 48, of Denver, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic summary after a traffic stop that occurred in the first block of Rosemont Drive in East Cocalico Township on December 11, 2020. At 2303 hours, Ravegum's vehicle was stopped for a traffic violation, and Officers determined that she was impaired. A breath test indicated that she had a blood alcohol concentration of .13% at the time of the test. Ravegum was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
North Reading Road and East Swartzville Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-07242