Simple Assault
Harassment and Disorderly Conduct
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Reyes Eduardo Ramirez, 36, of Reading, PA, was charged with Simple Assault, Harassment and Disorderly Conduct after police investigated an incident that occurred at the Acme Distribution Center, 500 South Muddy Creek Road, on 09 March 2023, at approximately 0845 hours. Police found that Ramirez attacked his immediate supervisor, punching him several times in the back of the head and again when the supervisor fell to the ground. Numerous employees had to pull Ramirez off of his supervisor. Ramirez was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
500 South Muddy Creek Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2023-01616
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.