Warrant Service
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
156 lbs
Anthony Salvator Presto, 39, of Bensalem, PA, was taken into custody on an outstanding bench warrant after a vehicle stop in the 2000 block of North Reading Road, on 30 April 2023, at approximately 2030 hours. Officers stopped him for a traffic violation and found he had an outstanding bench warrant through Bucks County. He was taken into custody without incident and remanded to Lancaster County Prison to await extradition.
Location
2000 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-03002