dui drugs
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Sebastian Gironza-Posada, 22, of Lancaster, PA, was charged with 3 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop on SR0222, on 07 January 2023, at approximately 2330 hours. Officers determined he was impaired, and a blood test indicated levels of THC, the active ingredient in marijuana. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
SR0222
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2023-00172