Warrant Service
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Alison Polynone, 35, of Denver, PA was taken into custody on an outstanding Lancaster County Bench Warrant at a residence in the 400 block of Smokestown Road after Officers received information on her whereabouts. Officers located Polynone hiding inside a kitchen cabinet and took her into custody without incident. She was turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department and remanded to the Lancaster County Prison.
Polynone's warrant stemmed, in part, from a Drug Delivery Resulting in Death charge filed by Detective Van Ausdal in regards to a July 2020 incident.
Location
400 block of Smokestown Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
May 31, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-03314
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.