Warrant Service
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Charles Plasterer, 49, of Ephrata, PA was taken into custody on an outstanding Lancaster County Probation/Parole warrant at his residence in the first block of Deanne Circle on March 31, 2021. At 1415 hours, East Cocalico Township Police responded to Plasterer's residence after receiving information that there was an outstanding warrant for his arrest. Plasterer was taken into custody without incident and transported to the Lancaster County Prison.
Location
1st block Deanne Circle
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-01871
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.