Dissemination of Child Pornography and Possession of Child Pornography
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Michael Pierce, 50 of Stevens, PA, was charged with Possession of Child Pornography, Dissemination of Child Pornography and Criminal Use of Communications Facility after a 2-month investigation. Pierce was arraigned and released on non-monetary bail.
Location
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Dec 10, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2024-05999
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.