DUI (Refusal) and a summary traffic violation
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Ritter Pena, 38, of Oxon, MD, was charged with DUI (refusal) and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 1700 block of North Reading Road on 26 June 2022, at approximately 0200 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and he was arrested. He refused a breath test and was sent a summons to appear in District Court. If convicted, he faces enhanced criminal penalties for refusing to submit to a breath test, according to the Pennsylvania Implied Consent Law.
Location
1700 block of North Reading Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Jun 26, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-04036
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.