2 counts DUI (M)
and summary
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
David S Paul, 54, of Denver, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic violation after an incident that occurred in the 200 block of North Muddy Creek Road on September 5, 2021. At 2052 hours, the East Cocalico Township Police received a call from an alert citizen who found a male passed out in his vehicle, blocking a lane of travel. Officers arrived and determined that Paul was impaired. A breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .18% at the time of the test. Paul will be sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
200 block N Muddy Creek Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-05617