Indecent Assault (M-2)
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
Asian Indian
Gender
Male
Kanu B Patil, 62, of Denver, PA was charged with Indecent Assault after an incident that occurred at a business in the 2500 block of North Reading Road on August 21st and August 29th, 2019. It is alleged that on those two incidents, Patil kissed and groped a female employee at that business. Patil was identified by video surveillance.
Patil was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2019
Reference ID
2019-12955