Retail Theft (M-1)
Age
76 (at time of arrest)
Race
Asian Indian
Gender
Male
Ramabhai Manchharam Patel, 75, of Denver, PA, was charged with one count of Retail Theft on 24 August 2022, at approximately 0730 hours. Police responded to Weaver Markets and found Patel walked out of the store with over $200.00 worth of grocery items without paying for them. He was arrested, arraigned and released on $10,000 unsecured bail.
Location
2610 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2022-05596
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.