Warrant Service
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Daniel P Pate, 42, of Reading, PA was taken into custody on an outstanding Lancaster County Bench Warrant at a business in the 1400 block of North Reading Road in East Cocalico Township. On December 16, 2020 at 0013 hours, an East Cocalico Township Police Officer on patrol witnessed Pate outside a business. The Officer was aware that Pate had outstanding warrants and took him into custody without incident. Pate was turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department and he was remanded to the Lancaster County Prison.
Location
1400 block North Reading Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Dec 16, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
Warrant Service