2 counts DUI (M)
and Traffic Summary
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Daniel Parkhouse, 60, of Akron, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic summary after a one car crash that occurred in the first block of South Line Road on February 1, 2021. At 0203 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched for a vehicle that struck a retaining wall and embankment. Officers arrived an determined that the driver, Daniel Parkhouse, was impaired. A blood test indicated that he had high levels of Methamphetamine, Fentanyl, Meprobamate, Carisoprodol and Buprenorphine in his system at the time of the test. Parkhouse was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block South Line Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Feb 1, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-00596
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.