(2) two counts of DUI (M) and (1) one vehicle code violation
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Debbie J Page, 48, of the 1st block of Hinden Homes, Denver, PA was charged with Driving Under the Influence and Driving Under Suspension after an incident that occurred in the 2500 block of North Reading Road in East Cocalico Township on Thursday March 31, 2016. On that date at 1636 hours, an officer witnessed Page driving in the above location. The officer was aware that Page's driving privilege was suspended and her vehicle was stopped. Upon stopping Page, the officer discovered that Page was impaired. A subsequent blood test revealed that Page's blood alcohol content was .207% at the time of the test.
Charges were filed on April 14, 2016, and a warrant has been subsequently issued for the arrest of Debbie J Page for failure to respond to above charges. If anyone has any information regarding the whereabouts of Debbie Page are asked to contact the East Cocalico Township Police Department at (717) 336-1725. Callers may remain anonymous and do not have to give their names.
Location
2500 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2016
Reference ID
2016-EC-00694
Arraignment Date
May 2, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.