DUI
Endangering Welfare of Children- two counts
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On July 5, 2015, at 2157 hours, East Cocalico Township Police stopped Gisela Pacheco for erratic driving on Rt. 222 north in East Cocalico Township. Pacheco displayed signs of intoxication and failed Field Coordination Tests. Testing determined Pacheco's blood alcohol concentration to be 0.082%. At the time of the traffic stop, Pacheco was transporting her two children, ages 1 and 4, unsecured in their child safety seats. Pacheco will be sent a summons to appear in front of MDJ Nancy Hamill.
Location
Rt 222 north
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 17, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EC-01396
Arraignment Date
Jul 21, 2015