DUI (2 counts)
and a summary traffic violation
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Scott Ostrander, 49, of Denver, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 300 block of Main Street Denver Borough, on 26 April 2022, at approximately 0208 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .10%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
300 block of Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 26, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-02401